Tender for Dnit- A/Mtc Water Supply S..., Supplying Erection Testing...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dnit- A/Mtc Water Supply S..., Supplying Erection Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Pumping Sets Supplying Erection Testing of Fully Automatic Electric Control Panel Board in Village Sohna Dhan... in Sohna, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_535981_1 | Ref ID: 145712784). The estimated tender value is ₹ 280827, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5617.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dnit- A/Mtc Water Supply S..., Supplying Erection Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Pumping Sets Supplying Erection Testing of Fully Automatic Electric Control Panel Board in Village Sohna Dhan...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145712784

Notice Ref. No.: 2026999E1F87 0A46 4BA6 B0EB 4F96E077BE0E558PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 280827

Tender EMD: ₹ 5617

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dnit- A/Mtc Water Supply S..., Supplying Erection Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Pumping Sets Supplying Erection Testing of Fully Automatic Electric Control Panel Board in Village Sohna Dhani Gundwas Harijan Basti Raiseena Shamshan Ghat Berka and Mad Wala Tubewe
Supplying erection testing and commissioning of submersible pumping sets Supplying erection testing of fully automatic electric control panel board in village Sohna Dhani Gundwas Harijan Basti Raiseena Shamshan Ghat Berka and Mad wala Tubewe
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Gurugram Circle||Sohana PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 617
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 80, 827
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections