Tender for Dnit- A/Mtc. Various Water..., Comprehensive Mtc of Distr...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dnit- A/Mtc. Various Water..., Comprehensive Mtc of Distribution System Electromagnetical Items Ie Pumping Machinery Panel Board Cables of the Existing Twells Etc Civil Work Including Repair Works Whi... in Sohna, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_531371_1 | Ref ID: 143938805). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4573545, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91471.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dnit- A/Mtc. Various Water..., Comprehensive Mtc of Distribution System Electromagnetical Items Ie Pumping Machinery Panel Board Cables of the Existing Twells Etc Civil Work Including Repair Works Whi...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143938805

Notice Ref. No.: 202693BC08DC 1391 4119 BD54 DC3B3F9A67F9558PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 4573545

Tender EMD: ₹ 91471

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dnit- A/Mtc. Various Water..., Comprehensive Mtc of Distribution System Electromagnetical Items Ie Pumping Machinery Panel Board Cables of the Existing Twells Etc Civil Work Including Repair Works White Wash Painting Etc Disinfection and all other Works Contingent There
Comprehensive Mtc of distribution system electromagnetical items ie pumping machinery Panel board cables of the existing Twells etc Civil Work including repair works white wash painting etc Disinfection and all other works contingent there
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Gurugram Circle||Sohana PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 91, 471
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 73, 545
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections