Tender for Dneasy Plasmid Mini Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dneasy Plasmid Mini Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746991 | Ref ID: 144638934).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Qiagen Consumables, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose) Real Time PCR Machine (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Qiagen Consumables, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose) Real Time PCR Machine (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Dneasy Plasmid Mini Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144638934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the ANNEXURE IV
BOQ Title: Supply of Qiagen Consumables, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose) Real Time PCR Machine (...
Item Title: Dneasy Plasmid Mini Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-07-2026 10:34 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Qiagen Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: DNA Blood Mini Kit, Human Identification- DNA Kit : Autosomal Mini STR (Forensic Use), Plasmid Kits, Mini Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit for Investigation Officer As Per DFSS Specification, Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose) Searched String: Qiaquick gel extraction kit Forensic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections