Tender for Dna Sequencer (Nanopore), Qty: 1

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, MAHARASHTRA STATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dna Sequencer (Nanopore), Qty: 1 in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6370328 | Ref ID: 122063051).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DNA Capillary Sequencer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DNA Capillary Sequencer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dna Sequencer (Nanopore), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122063051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6370328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DNA sequencer (Nanopore)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-07-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 19-07-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: DNA Capillary Sequencer (V2), DNA marker, Taq DNA Polymerase, DNA Gel loading dye, Bacterial DNA isolation kit, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit, Biosafety Cabinet, DNA Blood Mini Kit, Human Identification- DNA: X Choromosonal STR (Forensic Use), Human Identification - DNA Kit Autosomal STR (Forensic use...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections