Tender for DNA purification kit 50 prep, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The UNIVERSITY OF KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DNA purification kit 50 prep, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839760 | Ref ID: 147079643).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqtital, Nutrient Gelatin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqtital, Nutrient Gelatin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: DNA purification kit 50 prep, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147079643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NXG991-M
BOQ Title: Boqtital, Nutrient Gelatin
BOQ Title: Boqtital, Nutrient Gelatin
Item Title: DNA purification kit 50 prep
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:50 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQTITAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Agar Media (V2), Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664, MANNITOL, D-Mannitol, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder, EDTA disodium salt, Glucose agar, Iron Fortified Iodized Salt (double fortified salt), Ammonium acetate, Salt Spray Chamber

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections