Tender for DNA Damage Antibody Sampler Kit 1 Kit as per specificatio...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DNA Damage Antibody Sampler Kit 1 Kit as per specification attached, Qty: 3 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #1) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6698904 | Ref ID: 126823016).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DNA Damage Antibody Sampler Kits, DNA Blood Mini Kit Forensic DNA Extraction Kit Dengue Rapid Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DNA Damage Antibody Sampler Kits, DNA Blood Mini Kit Forensic DNA Extraction Kit Dengue Rapid Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: DNA Damage Antibody Sampler Kit 1 Kit as per specification attached, Qty: 3 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126823016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6698904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DNA Damage Antibody Sampler Kit 1 Kit as per specification attached
BOQ Title: DNA Damage Antibody Sampler Kits, DNA Blood Mini Kit Forensic DNA Extraction Kit Dengue Rapid Test Kits
BOQ Title: DNA Damage Antibody Sampler Kits, DNA Blood Mini Kit Forensic DNA Extraction Kit Dengue Rapid Test Kits
Item Title: DNA Damage Antibody Sampler Kit 1 Kit as per specification attached
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-09-2025 9:23 AM
End Date: 15-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DNA Damage Antibody Sampler Kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Dengue Rapid Test Kits, HIV Rapid Test Kits, HCV Rapid Test Kits, Leptospira Rapid Test Kits (V2), Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Bacterial DNA isolation kit, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit, DNA Blood Mini Kit, HCV ELISA Test Kits

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections