Tender for Dn727797, Modulator, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dn727797, Modulator, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6415125 | Ref ID: 123888586).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from K 2024 Mog Mig O 45, Bracket (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar K 2024 Mog Mig O 45, Bracket (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Dn727797, Modulator, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123888586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6415125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MODULATOR
BOQ Title: K 2024 Mog Mig O 45, Bracket (Defence)
Item Title: Dn727797
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 04-08-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 14-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: K 2024 MOG MIG O 45
GeMARPTS Searched: silicon terrestrial, LoRA Development Module Kit, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module, Relay Module, Hardware Security Module (HSM), Solar Lamps (Solar Based Hom...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections