Tender for Dn10 Nipple Pass Shut Valve_Brass, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dn10 Nipple Pass Shut Valve_Brass, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7674713 | Ref ID: 143477220).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Valves for Mffs System for Yard 3024, Body Seat Ring For Non Return Valve-IS:5312 General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Valves for Mffs System for Yard 3024, Body Seat Ring For Non Return Valve-IS:5312 General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dn10 Nipple Pass Shut Valve_Brass, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143477220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7674713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DN10 NIPPLE PASS SHUT VALVE(BRASS)
BOQ Title: Valves for Mffs System for Yard 3024, Body Seat Ring For Non Return Valve-IS:5312 General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890
Item Title: Dn10 Nipple Pass Shut Valve_Brass
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-06-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: VALVES FOR MFFS SYSTEM FOR YARD 3024
GeMARPTS Searched: Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Foot Valves for Water Works Purpose as per IS 4038 (Latest), High Mast Lighting Tow...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections