Tender for Dmx Controller of Dj Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dmx Controller of Dj Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Nagaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7215838 | Ref ID: 135496784).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from misc ligt, traffic signs - bilinker light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar misc ligt, traffic signs - bilinker light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dmx Controller of Dj Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135496784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7215838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DMX 512 lighting controller compatible with stage lights Minimum 192 channels or above supporting multiple fixtures programmable scenes and chases Equipped with faders buttons and LCD LED indicators Power supply AC mains or adapter as applicable
BOQ Title: misc ligt, traffic signs - bilinker light
Item Title: Dmx Controller of Dj Light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-02-2026 1:46 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: misc ligt
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: FOOTBALL MOING HEAD BEAM LIGHT ENT Head Light (V2), ENT Head Light - Ear, Surgical Xenon Headlight (V2), Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808, LED General Examination Light - Medical Exam or Surgical Headlight or Headlamp, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections