Tender for DMS Drill Boot, Qty: 40 Pair, (BOQ Item #20)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DMS Drill Boot, Qty: 40 Pair, (BOQ Item #20) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578229 | Ref ID: 141937814).

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Backpacks - Rucksack - Forty Liter (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Backpacks - Rucksack - Forty Liter (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: DMS Drill Boot, Qty: 40 Pair, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141937814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specs
BOQ Title: Backpacks - Rucksack - Forty Liter (MHA)
Item Title: DMS Drill Boot
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-05-2026 2:35 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiking Bag, Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags(V2), Purses And Handbags And Bags Rucksack 70 - 85 (Litre) as per MHA Specification, Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack), HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg Food Grains (V3) ISI marked to IS 14887, Water proof HDPE/PP Woven Sack (for packing) - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections