Tender for Dmp Refills, As Per List Attached, Qty: 3000 One, (BOQ It...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dmp Refills, As Per List Attached, Qty: 3000 One, (BOQ Item #1) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6695790 | Ref ID: 126484845).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Consumable Items, Refilling Ink for Toner Thermal Ribbon Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Consumable Items, Refilling Ink for Toner Thermal Ribbon Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dmp Refills, As Per List Attached, Qty: 3000 One, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126484845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6695790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER LIST ATTACHED
BOQ Title: Computer Consumable Items, Refilling Ink for Toner Thermal Ribbon Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
BOQ Title: Computer Consumable Items, Refilling Ink for Toner Thermal Ribbon Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Dmp Refills
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: One
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-09-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMPUTER CONSUMABLE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections