Tender for Dmds_ Dimethyl Disulfide_ Sulphidizing Agent_ Dfcu, Qty: 110

The MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dmds_ Dimethyl Disulfide_ Sulphidizing Agent_ Dfcu, Qty: 110 in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771668 | Ref ID: 144948683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 911000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dmds_ Dimethyl Disulfide_ Sulphidizing Agent_ Dfcu, Qty: 110

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144948683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 911000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DMDS_ DIMETHYL DISULFIDE_ SULPHIDIZING AGENT_ DFCU
Quantity Required: 110
Start Date: 10-07-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 911000
GeMARPTS Searched: Dimethyl Disulphide (DMDS) for Bulk Supply, Dimethyl Amine SL Salts of 2, 4-D (V2) Conforming To IS 1827, Dimethylformamide, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, N, N Dimethyl P Phenylenediamine Dihydrochloride, High Level Medical Device Disinfectant, Dimethyl Sulfoxide (V2), Fixed...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections