Tender for Dma Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment Kit for ...

The MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT (MAWS), GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dma Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment Kit for Core Sanitation Workers in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MAWS_666837_1 | Ref ID: 136643472). The estimated tender value is ₹ 38500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dma Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment Kit for Core Sanitation Workers

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136643472

Notice Ref. No.: 29766/2021/H1

Tender Value: ₹ 38500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DMA Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment kit for Core Sanitation Workers
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: MAWS||DMA Office
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: PPE kit
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 85, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections