Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Dkj-Mugr Section : Bdcr : Proposed Improvements to Circulating Area & Pf-1 Surface, Station Building Facade, Construction of New Block for Dormitory & Retiring, Cci & Hi Rooms, Tte Rest Rooms at Bhadra...
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026
Deadline: 13 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134139882
Notice Ref. No.: 11_S_SC_26_OT
Tender Value: ₹ 76165984.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 530800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DKJ-MUGR Section : BDCR : Proposed improvements to circulating area & PF-1 surface, station building Facade, construction of New block for Dormitory & Retiring, CCI & HI Rooms, TTE Rest Rooms at Bhadrachalam Road station under Amrit Stations Phase-I (Additional work)
DSR -2023 GENERAL ITEMS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SCHEDULE-B (DSR -2023 CEMENT CONCRETE ITEMS) 19782502.58 Above/ Below/P ar 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 23273532.45 (-) 15.00 19782502.58
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 76165984.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/01/2026 10:29
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 530800.00
Notice Documents
Mastertenderbooklet2ason07.03.2024.pdf
Mastertenderbooklet1ason27.05.2024.pdf
MasterDocumentforSpecialConditionsforcontractsforCivil-Buildingworks-Correctedon09-10-2025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections