Tender for Divisional Forest Office - Kottiyoor Range- Construction ...

The KERALA STATE NIRMITHI KENDRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Divisional Forest Office - Kottiyoor Range- Construction of Container Check Post Building at Iritty in Kannur District in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSNK_858836_1 | Ref ID: 144643619). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1593380, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39850.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Divisional Forest Office - Kottiyoor Range- Construction of Container Check Post Building at Iritty in Kannur District

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144643619

Notice Ref. No.: KSNK/TEC/PKD/DFOCPIRTY-76/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1593380

Tender EMD: ₹ 39850

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Steel Container, Insulation with Polystyrene Sheets, 4 mm thick ACP (Cladding Material) sheet, steel work, tiling, Aluminium work, Grill, Steel Door, Painting, Plumbing and Electrical Works
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Installation of satellite Container
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 39, 850
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 93, 380
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections