Tender for Diving Underwater Communication Set for Icgs Vigraha, Qty: 1

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diving Underwater Communication Set for Icgs Vigraha, Qty: 1 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5803078 | Ref ID: 113631474). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16461.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Regulators for Breathing Apparatus ( Diving Instruments or Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Regulators for Breathing Apparatus ( Diving Instruments or Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Diving Underwater Communication Set for Icgs Vigraha, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113631474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5803078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16461

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

diving underwater communication set for ICGS Vigraha
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-01-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16461
GeMARPTS Searched: under water communication set, RADIO COMMUNICATION TEST SET (ANALOG / DIGITAL), AST Carrier Sets for Mycobacteria Growth under NTEP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections