Tender for Divine Gift Set, Qty: 2298 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Divine Gift Set, Qty: 2298 SET, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7955172 | Ref ID: 147830916).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prize Competition, Dinner Set (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Mixing Bowls-Handicraft (Bamboo) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prize Competition, Dinner Set (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Mixing Bowls-Handicraft (Bamboo) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Divine Gift Set, Qty: 2298 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147830916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7955172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DECOWELL DIVINE 7PCGIFT SET
BOQ Title: Prize Competition, Dinner Set (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Mixing Bowls-Handicraft (Bamboo)
BOQ Title: Prize Competition, Dinner Set (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Mixing Bowls-Handicraft (Bamboo)
Item Title: Divine Gift Set
Item Quantity: 2298
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-08-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRIZE COMPETITION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DECOWELL DIVINE 7PCGIFT SET Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Sofa (V3), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Blood Administration Set (V2), Scalp Vein (Winged Needle) Infusion Set Conforming to IS 16097 Searched String: MUG SET BLOOM STAR Col...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections