Tender for Dividers Spring 15 Cm, Scriber 15 Cm, Ac Alternator Slip ...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dividers Spring 15 Cm, Scriber 15 Cm, Ac Alternator Slip Ring Puller Variable, Air Blow Gun with Stand, Qty: 252 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6037641 | Ref ID: 116646108). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Dividers Spring 15 Cm, Scriber 15 Cm, Ac Alternator Slip Ring Puller Variable, Air Blow Gun with Stand, Qty: 252

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116646108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6037641

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

model of centrifugal clutch assembly, Cut section working model of Diaphragm clutch assembly, Demonstration board of electronic Ignition system, ignition coil, Demonstration board of MPFI system, Disk brake in working condition with caliper assembly with all parts, Drum brake assembly in Working Condition, Full floating axle and semi-floating axle assembly, Functional/experiment model of different type of sensors, Steering assembly- 1. Rack & pinion 2. Worm & roller 3. Recirculating ball 4. Power steering 5. Electr, Synchronous Gear box with stand for Dismantling and assembly, Tandem master cylinder with booster Working model, Tubed tyre of car, trucks & motorcycle, Tubeless tyre of cars & trucks, Tyre& split rim wheel assembly, Working Model of power windows, Working model of torque converter Model of LMV, Arbor press hand operated 2 ton capacity, Diesel Engine- CRDI - 4 strokefor Dismantling and Assembling with Swiveling Stand., Diesel engine ( Running condition) Stationary type single cylinder, Hydraulic jack HI-LIFT type, Multi Scan Tool To scan Engine, ABS & EBD, AT, SRS, Body Control and immobilizer, Spring tension tester Manually operated with analogue, Working Condition of Diesel Engine- CRDI - 4 stroke Engine, Assembly with fault simulation board, Diesel Engine six Cylinder in running condition, Air bag simulator, Air conditioning service Unit (Car), Four stroke petrol engine with CNG setup- working condition, Heavy Commercial vehicle, MPF...
Quantity Required: 252
Start Date: 08-03-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
GeMARPTS Searched: plasma air cutting machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections