Tender for Diversity Receiver with Microphone, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item...

The MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diversity Receiver with Microphone, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7509602 | Ref ID: 141818458).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of PA System for Computer Lab, Speaker (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Tripod and Tetrapod Stick category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of PA System for Computer Lab, Speaker (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Tripod and Tetrapod Stick Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Diversity Receiver with Microphone, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141818458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7509602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached ATC doucment
BOQ Title: Procurement of PA System for Computer Lab, Speaker (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Tripod and Tetrapod Stick
Item Title: Diversity Receiver with Microphone
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-05-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 12-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of PA System for Computer Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2 Way Active Loudspeaker Speaker (V3), Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Blood Collection Tube, Electronic Weighing Scales, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, Graphics Card Searched String: Heavy Duty Tripod Stand Wire gause for tripod stand, Hea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections