Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Diversion of Lines under Raichur TLM in SR-1
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147257683
Notice Ref. No.: SR1/NT/W-TW/DOM/B00/26/11353
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1371200
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
description: WC-4740 -Diversion of following Lines to facilitate the construction of Railway BG line from Ginigera to Raichur by SWR, Hubli under Raichur TLM in SR-1 (Deposit work On Behalf of SWR)
product_category: Supply, errection and Commissioning
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2026-08-28, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-08-28, Emd Ammount: 1371200, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections