Tender for Diversion of Forest Land for Arakot-Tiuni Hydro Electric ...

The UTTARAKHAND JAL VIDYUT NIGAM (UJVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diversion of Forest Land for Arakot-Tiuni Hydro Electric Project 81Mw Including Preparation and Processing of Forest Clearance Proposal Obtaining Requisite all Approvals/Concerned Central and State Go... in Tehri, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UJVN_98705_1 | Ref ID: 146918063). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3199845, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Diversion of Forest Land for Arakot-Tiuni Hydro Electric Project 81Mw Including Preparation and Processing of Forest Clearance Proposal Obtaining Requisite all Approvals/Concerned Central and State Go...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146918063

Notice Ref. No.: 03/UJVNL/EEcivil/AT/2026 27

Tender Value: ₹ 3199845

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Diversion of Forest Land for Arakot-Tiuni Hydro Electric Project 81MW including Preparation and Processing of Forest Clearance Proposal Obtaining Requisite all Approvals/Concerned Central and State Government Authorities and Facilitation of Grant of
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: MD- UJVN||Director (Project)||GM (Civil)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 99, 845
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections