Tender for Dive Computer, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dive Computer, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6985538 | Ref ID: 132247285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49275.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Rescue equipment for SDRF Meghalaya, FRP Rigid Inflatable Boat with OBM 4.7 m Chain Saw Rotary Rescue Saw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Rescue equipment for SDRF Meghalaya, FRP Rigid Inflatable Boat with OBM 4.7 m Chain Saw Rotary Rescue Saw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Dive Computer, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132247285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6985538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49275

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Search and rescue equipments
BOQ Title: Procurement of Rescue equipment for SDRF Meghalaya, FRP Rigid Inflatable Boat with OBM 4.7 m Chain Saw Rotary Rescue Saw
Item Title: Dive Computer
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-12-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49275
BOQ Title: Procurement of Rescue equipment for SDRF Meghalaya
GeMARPTS Searched: Rotary Rescue Saw, Rotary Shaker, Rotary Switch, Rotary Encoder, Rotary Microtome, Rotary Evaporator, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter, Rotary Wrist Machine (Wall Mounting) (V2), Laboratory Rotary cum Flat Bed Printing Machine, Motorized Actuator (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections