Tender for Dithizone indicator, Qty: 5 Gram, (BOQ Item #49)

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dithizone indicator, Qty: 5 Gram, (BOQ Item #49) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6930197 | Ref ID: 130865361).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lab Chemicals, Ammonia solution 25% Barium Chloride liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lab Chemicals, Ammonia solution 25% Barium Chloride liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dithizone indicator, Qty: 5 Gram, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130865361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6930197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AR grade
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab Chemicals, Ammonia solution 25% Barium Chloride liquid
Item Title: Dithizone indicator
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-11-2025 2:42 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Mercuric Sulphate, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Stannous Sulphate, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections