Tender for District Water Testing Laboratory SBS Nagar for helping i...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for District Water Testing Laboratory SBS Nagar for helping in testing of water sample, Computer operator/Online data entry, maintaining the lab document and other record and cleaning lab and instrument e... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 136672770).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from District Water Testing Laboratory SBS Nagar for helping in testing of water sample, Computer operator/Online data entry, maintaining the lab document and other record and cleaning lab and instrument e... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar District Water Testing Laboratory SBS Nagar for helping in testing of water sample, Computer operator/Online data entry, maintaining the lab document and other record and cleaning lab and instrument e... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: District Water Testing Laboratory SBS Nagar for helping in testing of water sample, Computer operator/Online data entry, maintaining the lab document and other record and cleaning lab and instrument e...

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136672770

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

District Water Testing Laboratory SBS Nagar for helping in testing of water sample, Computer operator/Online data entry, maintaining the lab document and other record and cleaning lab and instrument e...
District Water Testing Laboratory SBS Nagar for helping in testing of water sample, Computer operator/Online data entry, maintaining the lab document and other record and cleaning lab and instrument etc. One no. MTS/ lab helper for 2 months 01.03.2026 to 30.04.2026
Division:- SBS Nagar
Subdivision:- Sub Division No 2 Nawanshahr
Office Address:- Village Saloh near water works Saloh nsr

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections