Tender for District Administration District Balod Distributes Chhatt...

The TRIBAL WELFARE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for District Administration District Balod Distributes Chhattisgarh to the Eligible Candidates of the District. Public Service Commission and Chhattisgarh. National/State Level Examinations Conducted by Professional Examination Board and Ssc and other... in Balod, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 195206 | Ref ID: 144929107). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from District Administration District Balod Distributes Chhattisgarh to the Eligible Candidates of the District. Public Service Commission and Chhattisgarh. National/State Level Examinations Conducted by Professional Examination Board and Ssc and other... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar District Administration District Balod Distributes Chhattisgarh to the Eligible Candidates of the District. Public Service Commission and Chhattisgarh. National/State Level Examinations Conducted by Professional Examination Board and Ssc and other... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: District Administration District Balod Distributes Chhattisgarh to the Eligible Candidates of the District. Public Service Commission and Chhattisgarh. National/State Level Examinations Conducted by Professional Examination Board and Ssc and other...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144929107

Notice Ref. No.: 195206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

District Administration District Balod distributes Chhattisgarh to the eligible candidates of the district. Public Service Commission and Chhattisgarh. Result oriented for preparation of national/state level examinations conducted by Professional Examination Board and SSC and competitive examinations conducted by other equivalent recruitment boards. Regarding providing teaching cum coaching.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 180 Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 12 Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 10 Jul, 2026 6:30:51 PM IST Bid Due Date 11 Aug, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 18 Aug, 2026 12:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 14 Aug, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 31d 22h 27m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections