Tender for Distribution Wiring with Electrical Alliences, Outdoor Li...

The WEST BENGAL STATE FISHERMENS CO-OPERATIVE FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distribution Wiring with Electrical Alliences, Outdoor Lighting and Supply, Installation of Dg Set Including Earthing Work at Ganga Bhawan Tourist Lodge, Benfish, Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas Ph... in Saltlake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BENF_1038189_1 | Ref ID: 147275047). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2356290, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47126.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Distribution Wiring with Electrical Alliences, Outdoor Lighting and Supply, Installation of Dg Set Including Earthing Work at Ganga Bhawan Tourist Lodge, Benfish, Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas Ph...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147275047

Notice Ref. No.: BENFISH/MD/NIT-05(e)/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2356290

Tender EMD: ₹ 47126

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Benfish/Md/Nit-05(E)/2026-27/1
Distribution wiring with electrical alliences, outdoor lighting and supply, Installation of DG Set including earthing work at Ganga Bhawan Tourist Lodge, Benfish, Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas Phase 2
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE FISHERMENS COOP. FED. LTD.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 126
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 56, 290
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections