Tender for Distribution Transformer of Rating 100 Kva, 3- Phase

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distribution Transformer of Rating 100 Kva, 3- Phase in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IH255247B | Ref ID: 131442336).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Distribution Transformer of Rating 100 Kva, 3- Phase

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131442336

Notice Ref. No.: IH255247B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Distribution transformer of rating 100 KVA, 3- phase, 50 Hz, oil immersed, non-seal ed type (transformer tank body and cover are bolted), copper wound, primary winding in Delta and second ary winding in star (Vector symbol- Dyn11), ONAN cooled transformer, confirming to IS:1180 (part-1):2014 with amendment nos. 1, 2, 3, 4 or latest, and supplied with all standard fittings mentioned in clause 20.1 of I S 1180 ( part-1) latest with condition that drain- cum- sampling valve will be applicable for all capacity of tr ansformers. Oil temperature indicator & winding temperature indicators will be provided as per clause 20.2 of IS1180 (part-1). Terminal arrangement: The transformer shall be fitted on high voltage and low voltage s ides with outdoor type bushing of appropriate voltage and current rating. The high voltage bushings (3 nos. ) shall conform to IS/IEC 60137. The low voltage bushings (4 nos.) shall conform to IS 7421. Suitable cable end box along with cable entry hole glands is to be provided at LT side. Rating of transformer: 100 KVA, No load voltage ratio: 11 KV/415volt-240volt, Type of mounting: plinth mounting, Type of tap changer: Off circ uit tap changer for variation of HV voltage from +2.5% to -5% in steps of 2.5%, Type: Outdoor type, Energy efficiency level (latest): 5 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RANCHI DIV
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/12/2025 11:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/EL/HTE, SER Jharkhand 3.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections