Tender for Distribution panel, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #69)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distribution panel, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #69) in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7395298 | Ref ID: 138556935). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53300.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical works at Ratnagiri lighthouse, Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical works at Ratnagiri lighthouse, Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Distribution panel, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #69)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138556935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7395298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fabrication Supply and Erection of power distribution panel (Size - 1800 x 1400 x 350) weather proof, dust & vermin proof, floor mounted front operated indoor type distribution panel made from 14 SWG thick CRC M.S.sheet for outer body & doors, 16 SWG thick CRC M.S.sheet for internal partitions with necessary supporting angles, flats including cutting, bending, drilling, welding, riveting with internal partitions & cable alley as per requirements & instruction of engineer-in-charge with supply and erection of switch gears, Busbars, with suitable size of inter connecting PVC copper wire/ copper strips, rubber gromments, rib, bakelite control fuse for measuring instruments, earth bus & earth bolts, foundation flange-bolts-base plates, sufficient nos of hinged doors, handles with locking arrangement and rubber gasket and C type iron frame base etc, complete with suitable mounting stand. The panel shall be painted with epoxy powder coating with following Switch gears, MCB, etc. completed as per drawing.01No 200A 4 pole Change over switch, 01No 200A 4 Pole MCCB, 05No 63A 4Pole MCB, 06Nos 40A 2 Pole MCB, 04Nos 32A 2P MCB, 01No 20A 2P MCB, LED Indicator(R Y B), Surge Protection Device unit, 3 phase multifunction meter including foundation etc complete with tools and plants.
BOQ Title: Electrical works at Ratnagiri lighthouse, Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032
Item Title: Distribution panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 26-03-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53300
BOQ Title: Electrical works at Ratnagiri lighthouse

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections