Tender for Distribution Panel Box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distribution Panel Box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7933097 | Ref ID: 147723284).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Cable and Flexible Cooper Cable, Digital pH Meter PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rig... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Cable and Flexible Cooper Cable, Digital pH Meter PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rig... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Distribution Panel Box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147723284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7933097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 6 8 12 or 16 ways
BOQ Title: Electric Cable and Flexible Cooper Cable, Digital pH Meter PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rig...
BOQ Title: Electric Cable and Flexible Cooper Cable, Digital pH Meter PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rig...
Item Title: Distribution Panel Box
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-08-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRIC CABLE AND FLEXIBLE COOPER CABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: service cable 04 core PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Cir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections