Tender for Distribution Panel with 200 Amp MCCB Complete Set, Qty: 1...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distribution Panel with 200 Amp MCCB Complete Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6600502 | Ref ID: 125007477).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Distribution Panel with 200 Amp MCCB Complete Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125007477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6600502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per ATC Document
BOQ Title: Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2)
Item Title: Distribution Panel with 200 Amp MCCB Complete Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-08-2025 5:48 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Confirming to IS 2932, shoes school pvc boys girls, Roller Blind (V2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635 Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections