Tender for Distribution of Buttermilk Packets, Qty: 10000 Piece, (BO...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distribution of Buttermilk Packets, Qty: 10000 Piece, (BOQ Item #51) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6397541 | Ref ID: 121807320).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rrd Hmt Pivot Master and Misc Suppy Items and Services, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Par... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rrd Hmt Pivot Master and Misc Suppy Items and Services, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Par... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Distribution of Buttermilk Packets, Qty: 10000 Piece, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121807320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6397541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DISTRIBUTION OF BUTTERMILK PACKETS
BOQ Title: Rrd Hmt Pivot Master and Misc Suppy Items and Services, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Par...
Item Title: Distribution of Buttermilk Packets
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 30-06-2025 1:27 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: RRD HMT PIVOT MASTER AND MISC SUPPY ITEMS AND SERVICES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections