Tender for Distribution box, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distribution box, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6794999 | Ref ID: 128246084). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40300.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 15Kwp Ongrid Solar power plant at Uttan Point LH, On Grid Solar Inverter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 15Kwp Ongrid Solar power plant at Uttan Point LH, On Grid Solar Inverter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Distribution box, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128246084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6794999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of DC Distribution Box DCDB, contains surge protection devices SPDs, Type II DC MCB or isolator switch typically 600to1000V DC, 32to63A for each string, UV resistant, IP65 or IP66 polycarbonate enclosure, weatherproof for outdoor installation.
BOQ Title: SITC of 15Kwp Ongrid Solar power plant at Uttan Point LH, On Grid Solar Inverter
Item Title: Distribution box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-10-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40300
BOQ Title: SITC of 15Kwp Ongrid Solar power plant at Uttan Point LH
GeMARPTS Searched: Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections