Tender for Distribution Box with MCB 4 pole 125 Amps as per specific...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distribution Box with MCB 4 pole 125 Amps as per specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7527446 | Ref ID: 141449207).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1 Ton Split AC test with remote control and Invertor as per specifications, Drilling Rig Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1 Ton Split AC test with remote control and Invertor as per specifications, Drilling Rig Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Distribution Box with MCB 4 pole 125 Amps as per specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141449207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7527446

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Distribution Box with MCB 4 pole 125 Amps as per specifications
BOQ Title: 1 Ton Split AC test with remote control and Invertor as per specifications, Drilling Rig Accessories
BOQ Title: 1 Ton Split AC test with remote control and Invertor as per specifications, Drilling Rig Accessories
Item Title: Distribution Box with MCB 4 pole 125 Amps as per specifications
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-05-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 25-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 1 Ton Split AC test with remote control and Invertor as per specifications
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Refrigeration Test Rig Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Ice Plant Test Rig, KAPLAN TURBINE TEST RIG, FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, PELTON WHEEL TURBINE TEST R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections