Tender for Distribution board, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (DBT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distribution board, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6804853 | Ref ID: 128429504).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of UPS cabling and relocation of UPS and associated works, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Plug and Socket Distribution Board Armoured Optical Fibre Cable fo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of UPS cabling and relocation of UPS and associated works, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Plug and Socket Distribution Board Armoured Optical Fibre Cable fo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Distribution board, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128429504

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6804853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing 200 A TP and N disconnector fuse switch unit as per bid specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of UPS cabling and relocation of UPS and associated works, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery Plug and Socket Distribution Board Armoured Optical Fibre Cable fo...
Item Title: Distribution board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-10-2025 5:44 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of UPS cabling and relocation of UPS and associated works

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections