Tender for Distribution of blankets under non-planned social securit...

The BIHAR GOVERNMENT COLLECTORATE, SHEOHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distribution of blankets under non-planned social security for the financial year 2025-26. The program involves the purchase of woolen blankets (size 8X5' and weight 2 kg 400 grams or more) for distribution among the landless, poor, and beggars of th in Sheohar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PR-017724(SWD) 2025-26 | Ref ID: 130639280).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distribution of blankets under non-planned social security for the financial year 2025-26. The program involves the purchase of woolen blankets (size 8X5' and weight 2 kg 400 grams or more) for distribution among the landless, poor, and beggars of th category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distribution of blankets under non-planned social security for the financial year 2025-26. The program involves the purchase of woolen blankets (size 8X5' and weight 2 kg 400 grams or more) for distribution among the landless, poor, and beggars of th Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Distribution of blankets under non-planned social security for the financial year 2025-26. The program involves the purchase of woolen blankets (size 8X5' and weight 2 kg 400 grams or more) for distribution among the landless, poor, and beggars of th

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130639280

Notice Ref. No.: PR-017724(SWD) 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Distribution of blankets under non-planned social security for the financial year 2025-26. The program involves the purchase of woolen blankets (size 8X5' and weight 2 kg 400 grams or more) for distribution among the landless, poor, and beggars of the district. Quotations are to be received from Khadi Societies/Institutes and local market establishments.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections