Tender for Distribution & Backup Power System in Gift City

The GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL FINANCE TEC-CITY COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distribution & Backup Power System in Gift City in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 176459 | Ref ID: 117892538). The estimated tender value is ₹ 545800000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10900000.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distribution & Backup Power System in Gift City category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distribution & Backup Power System in Gift City Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Distribution & Backup Power System in Gift City

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117892538

Notice Ref. No.: GIFT/ENG/EL/WC/2025/01

Tender Value: ₹ 545800000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10900000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Distribution & Backup Power System in Gift City
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-04-2025 15:30
Bid document download End Date : 16-05-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-05-2025 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 10, 900, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections