Tender for Distilled Water, Qty: 83 Leter, (BOQ Item #34)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distilled Water, Qty: 83 Leter, (BOQ Item #34) in Tuensang, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7022418 | Ref ID: 132361422).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engr 0003, Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engr 0003, Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Distilled Water, Qty: 83 Leter, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132361422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7022418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Distilled Water
BOQ Title: Engr 0003, Wilfit Spares
Item Title: Distilled Water
Item Quantity: 83
Unit of Measure: Leter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 19-12-2025 12:36 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ENGR 0003
GeMARPTS Searched: Outdoor Gym Equipment, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 Searched String: GI Reducer socket 15x20 PVC Reducer Socket, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections