Tender for Distilled Water, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distilled Water, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #8) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6502865 | Ref ID: 123522303).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool Box, Tool Box - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool Box, Tool Box - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Distilled Water, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123522303

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6502865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery Water
BOQ Title: Tool Box, Tool Box - BHEL
Item Title: Distilled Water
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2025 10:35 AM
End Date: 08-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: TOOL BOX
GeMARPTS Searched: Aluminum Tape, Aluminum Foil Containers, Aluminum Lid - BHEL, Protein ladder marker, Tower Ladder (V2), Shoulder Abduction Ladder, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Gymnastics Ladder (V2), Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2), DNA marker

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections