Tender for Distemper White, Qty: 60 Kgs, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distemper White, Qty: 60 Kgs, (BOQ Item #25) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6890060 | Ref ID: 130123082).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The consumable naval store, Sweeping Broom (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The consumable naval store, Sweeping Broom (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Distemper White, Qty: 60 Kgs, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130123082

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6890060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Distemper White
BOQ Title: The consumable naval store, Sweeping Broom (V5)
Item Title: Distemper White
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-11-2025 8:44 AM
End Date: 25-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: The consumable naval store
GeMARPTS Searched: Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Enamel Bowl, Enamel Tray, Metal Beds (V3), Enamel Plates, Enamel Tray (V2), Shoe Shine Machine, Black Salt Searched String: Paint azure blue Bromophenol Blue, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Bromothymol Blue, Prussian Blue, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections