Tender for Distemper White, Qty: 60 Kgs, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distemper White, Qty: 60 Kgs, (BOQ Item #13) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6675398 | Ref ID: 126188824).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Naval Store, Cleaning Duster (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Naval Store, Cleaning Duster (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Distemper White, Qty: 60 Kgs, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126188824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6675398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Consumable Naval Store, Cleaning Duster (V2)
Item Title: Distemper White
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-09-2025 11:49 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLE NAVAL STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932, Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80 Searched String: Paint Roller 4 inch Enamel, Synthetic, Exter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections