Tender for Distemper white, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distemper white, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786873 | Ref ID: 145147621).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items, Reagent Grade Distilled water Washable Distemper (V2) conforming to IS 428 Toilet Paper (V3) Conform... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items, Reagent Grade Distilled water Washable Distemper (V2) conforming to IS 428 Toilet Paper (V3) Conform... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Distemper white, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145147621

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Distemper white
BOQ Title: Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items, Reagent Grade Distilled water Washable Distemper (V2) conforming to IS 428 Toilet Paper (V3) Conform...
Item Title: Distemper white
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 5:18 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF CONSUMABLE NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paint brush 2 Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1), scrubbing brush, Sofa (V3), Carbon brush, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections