Tender for Distemper white, Qty: 5 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distemper white, Qty: 5 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7062186 | Ref ID: 133021796).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Consumable Items, Lubricating Grease B.T will Gunny Bags (Jute Bags) for Packing Ground Nuts (GSCSC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Consumable Items, Lubricating Grease B.T will Gunny Bags (Jute Bags) for Packing Ground Nuts (GSCSC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Distemper white, Qty: 5 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133021796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7062186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Distemper white
BOQ Title: Lp of Consumable Items, Lubricating Grease B.T will Gunny Bags (Jute Bags) for Packing Ground Nuts (GSCSC)
Item Title: Distemper white
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-01-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 12-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LP OF CONSUMABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Aluminium Oxide coated abrasive cloth, Grinding Wheel (V2), Emery Cloth, Computer Paper as per IS 12766, IS 9055, IS 1060, IS 1064, Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine (gasoline powered), Coke drum chute wear abrasive plate, Disposable Paper Cup, Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll Searched String: Telephon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections