Tender for Distemper white, Qty: 200 Kgs, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distemper white, Qty: 200 Kgs, (BOQ Item #5) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776258 | Ref ID: 145030409). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 510000.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pilcb and Sealing Compound, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 Polyster Urethane based Sealent Plywood for Gener... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pilcb and Sealing Compound, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 Polyster Urethane based Sealent Plywood for Gener... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Distemper white, Qty: 200 Kgs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145030409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 510000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Distemper white
BOQ Title: Pilcb and Sealing Compound, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 Polyster Urethane based Sealent Plywood for Gener...
Item Title: Distemper white
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-07-2026 9:26 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 510000
BOQ Title: PILCB AND SEALING COMPOUND
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Precast Concrete Blocks Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 Searched String: Water based pre polymer Urethane Polyster Urethane based Sealent Searched String: plywood Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Searched String: distemper Washable Distemper (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections