Tender for Distemper, Qty: 37 Kg, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distemper, Qty: 37 Kg, (BOQ Item #28) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7337178 | Ref ID: 138163827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRC items QE Mar 2026 of GE 868 EWS III, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRC items QE Mar 2026 of GE 868 EWS III, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Distemper, Qty: 37 Kg, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138163827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7337178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Distemper
BOQ Title: PRC items QE Mar 2026 of GE 868 EWS III, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishin...
Item Title: Distemper
Item Quantity: 37
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-03-2026 8:13 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: PRC items QE Mar 2026 of GE 868 EWS III
GeMARPTS Searched: Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1), Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Acid Resisting, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty as per IS 384 (Part 1), Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Bituminous, Black, Lead - Free, Acid, Alkali, Water and Chlo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections