Tender for Distemper old emulsion white, Qty: 61 Kg, (BOQ Item #62)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distemper old emulsion white, Qty: 61 Kg, (BOQ Item #62) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7045295 | Ref ID: 133987097). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53409.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc Of PRC Zakhma 2 QE Dec 2025, Union Bends confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Pri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc Of PRC Zakhma 2 QE Dec 2025, Union Bends confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Pri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Distemper old emulsion white, Qty: 61 Kg, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133987097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7045295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53409

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Distemper old emulsion white
BOQ Title: Proc Of PRC Zakhma 2 QE Dec 2025, Union Bends confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Pri...
Item Title: Distemper old emulsion white
Item Quantity: 61
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-01-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53409
BOQ Title: Proc Of PRC Zakhma 2 QE Dec 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Toilet Searched String: PTMT Float valve 25 mm Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections