Tender for Distance Random Dot stereo Test, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distance Random Dot stereo Test, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6209618 | Ref ID: 122315508). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62646.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pediatric ophthalmology items, LEA Symbols Translucent Distance Eye Chart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pediatric ophthalmology items, LEA Symbols Translucent Distance Eye Chart Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Distance Random Dot stereo Test, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122315508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6209618

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62646

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description
BOQ Title: Pediatric ophthalmology items, LEA Symbols Translucent Distance Eye Chart
Item Title: Distance Random Dot stereo Test
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 22-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62646
BOQ Title: Pediatric ophthalmology items
GeMARPTS Searched: Playing Cards Set -(RBSK), V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261, Lea Symbol Low Contrast 10M Flip chart -RBSK, LEA Near Vision Single Symbol Playing Cards Set (V2) - RBSK, Wooden Book Case, Log Book (V2), The Book Of Indian Leaders (Preschool Kit) Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections