Tender for Distal radius LCP T Plate 3.5mm, complete construct with ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distal radius LCP T Plate 3.5mm, complete construct with 3 locking and 3 cortical screws, Titanium, Assorted Size, Qty: 9 Set, (BOQ Item #21) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748834 | Ref ID: 145130567).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Ortho Bid 02, Bone Screw (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Ortho Bid 02, Bone Screw (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Distal radius LCP T Plate 3.5mm, complete construct with 3 locking and 3 cortical screws, Titanium, Assorted Size, Qty: 9 Set, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145130567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748834

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Distal radius LCP T Plate 3.5mm, complete construct with 3 locking and 3 cortical screws, Titanium, Assorted Size
BOQ Title: Echs Ortho Bid 02, Bone Screw (V2)
Item Title: Distal radius LCP T Plate 3.5mm, complete construct with 3 locking and 3 cortical screws, Titanium, Assorted Size
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 2:40 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS ORTHO BID 02
GeMARPTS Searched: trocar point 3 faced Locking Compression Plates (V2), Steinmann Pin, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240 Searched String: Steinmann Pin 6.0 mm, Stainless steel trocar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections