Tender for Distal Radius External fixator system with distractor com...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Distal Radius External fixator system with distractor compression unit 02 x 3pnt5 mm and 02 x 2mm schanz screws, Qty: 6 SET, (BOQ Item #32) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7310269 | Ref ID: 139011174). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 914.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mspc Bh Dglp Gem 80 Trauma, Non-Locking Bone Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mspc Bh Dglp Gem 80 Trauma, Non-Locking Bone Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Distal Radius External fixator system with distractor compression unit 02 x 3pnt5 mm and 02 x 2mm schanz screws, Qty: 6 SET, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139011174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7310269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 914

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Distal Radius External fixator system with distractor compression unit 02 x 3pnt5 mm and 02 x 2mm schanz screws
BOQ Title: Mspc Bh Dglp Gem 80 Trauma, Non-Locking Bone Plate
Item Title: Distal Radius External fixator system with distractor compression unit 02 x 3pnt5 mm and 02 x 2mm schanz screws
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-04-2026 8:43 AM
End Date: 18-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 914
BOQ Title: MSPC BH DGLP GEM 80 TRAUMA
GeMARPTS Searched: Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: Cancellous Screws 6pnt5mm fully threaded 55mm Bone Screw (V2), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, DHS Plate with corresponding screws, Pedicle Screw (V2), Wood screws, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections