Tender for Dissolved Oxygen Probe, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dissolved Oxygen Probe, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6378865 | Ref ID: 121463966). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18350.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Laboratory Items, Coliform Agar Dissolved Oxygen Meter Ion selective electrode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Laboratory Items, Coliform Agar Dissolved Oxygen Meter Ion selective electrode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dissolved Oxygen Probe, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121463966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6378865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender specifications
BOQ Title: Supply of Laboratory Items, Coliform Agar Dissolved Oxygen Meter Ion selective electrode
Item Title: Dissolved Oxygen Probe
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-06-2025 4:00 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18350
BOQ Title: Supply of Laboratory Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fluoride Ion Selective Electrode Package for Ion Meter Ion selective electrode Searched String: MEL/MPN Total Coliform and E. coli test kit Coliform Agar, Urine Drug Screen Kit, Relay Testing Educational Kit Searched String: Nitrate Ion Selective Electrode Package for Ion Meter Ion ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections