Tender for Dissection Table SS, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dissection Table SS, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5948236 | Ref ID: 116063558). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 132652.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Furniture, Student Sewing Stools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Furniture, Student Sewing Stools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dissection Table SS, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116063558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5948236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 132652

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Boq Bid
BOQ Title: Boq Furniture, Student Sewing Stools
Item Title: Dissection Table SS
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-02-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 18-03-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 132652
BOQ Title: BOQ FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC molded stool, Revolving Chair (V4), Counter Chair (Bar / Pub), Revolving Search Light (MHA), Office Chair (V3), Moonj Grass based Furniture Products from Udham Singh Nagar - ODOP, Classroom Stools, medical stools or chairs, Foot Rest & Stools, Foot Rest & Stools-handcrafted

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections